Note also that the drafter must add "; program termination" to the appropriate section heading. Review of new income tax credits The drafter should also be aware that § 43-223, A.R.S., requires that "[a]ny new individual or corporate income tax credit that is enacted by the legislature shall include in its enabling legislation…a specific review year for the joint legislative income tax credit review committee to review the credit." The drafter should amend § 43-222, A.R.S., to include a reference to the statutory section establishing the tax credit and the year the tax credit is to be reviewed.