Supportive services include assistance that enables people to participate in the program, e.g., transportation, health care, child care, handicapped assistance, meals, temporary shelter, counseling, and other reasonable expenses or participation in the program. Exclude all WIA-supported income received by dependent household members who are 18 years old or younger or attending school K-12. Tribal Judgment Funds less than $2,000. Per Sect. 8 of Indian Tribal Judgment Funds Use or Distribution Act, 25 U.S.C. §1408, the individual interests earned from Tribal “trust or restricted lands shall not be considered a resource, and up to $2,000 per year of income received by individual Indians that is derived from such interests shall not be considered income, in determining eligibility for assistance under the Social Security Act [42 U.S.C. 301 et seq.] or any other Federal or federally assisted program.” Veteran’s Benefits: Vietnam Agent Orange Benefits. Benefits for the children of woman-Vietnam veterans who suffer from certain birth defects must not be considered as income or resources in determining eligibility or benefits.