As the majority correctly notes, defendant argues that defendant’s conviction cannot stand because there was no evidence that he sold drugs from his residence, used the building for the primary purpose of manufacturing drugs, or invited visitors for the purpose of using drugs together. What defendant and the partial dissent fail to appreciate, however, is that MCL 333.7405(1)(d), as crafted by our Legislature, does not require that there be any such evidence. Rather, MCL 333.7405(1)(d) provides that a person: [s]hall not knowingly keep or maintain a . . . dwelling, building . . . or other structure or place, that is frequented by persons using controlled substances in violation of this article for the purpose of using controlled substances, or that is used for keeping or selling controlled substances in violation of this article. [Emphasis added]. -2- The majority and the partial dissent agree, and the italicized language above confirms, that the plain language of MCL 333.7405(1)(d) establishes two alternative means by which one may unlawfully keep or maintain a drug house: (1) “keep or maintain” a house “that is