The time for filing an Answer in a civil forfeiture action is governed by 18 U.S.C. § 983(a)(4)(B), which states as follows: A person asserting an interest in seized property, in accordance with subparagraph (A), shall file an answer to the Government’s complaint for forfeiture not later than 20 days after the date of the filing of the claim. 18 U.S.C. § 983(a)(4)(B); see also Supplemental Rule G(5)(b) (“A claimant must serve and file an answer to the complaint or a motion 20 Case 1:08-cv-01899-RWS Document 16-1 Filed 02/02/09 Page 21 of 23 under Rule 12 within 20 days after the filing of the claim.”).