The Grand Jury Secrecy Act specifically identifies the information it protects from disclosure. The protected information is defined in Sections 215 and 216 of the Act. By their express terms, the prohibitions in both sections apply only to “past or present grand juror[s], past or present grand jury witness[es] or grand jury reporter[s] or stenographer[s].” Ala. Code §§ 12-16-215, 12-16-216 (emphasis added). Section 215 prohibits these individuals from “willfully . . . reveal[ing], disclos[ing] or divulge[ing] or attempt[ing] or endeavor[ing] to reveal, disclose or divulge or cause to be revealed, disclosed or divulged, any knowledge or information pertaining to any grand juror's questions, considerations, debates, deliberations, opinions or votes on any case, evidence, or other matter taken within or occurring before any grand jury of this state.” Id. § 12-16-215 (emphasis added).