The State’s questioning of those witnesses was also proper because Hubbard sharing legal counsel with these witnesses presented unique grand jury secrecy issues. Specifically, while the Grand Jury Secrecy Act prohibits a witness from disclosing to anyone what occurred within the confines of the grand jury room, it does not prohibit a witness from discussing those matters with their personal attorney. See § 12-16-222, Ala. Code (1975) (“No provision of this division shall be construed to deny a witness or criminal defendant the right to confer with or be represented by counsel concerning his appearance within or testimony before a duly empaneled grand jury…”). Since a witness is permitted to discuss what occurred within the confines of the grand jury room with their attorney, the fact that a witness is represented by an attorney who also represents a person under investigation is exceptionally relevant and material to the grand jury’s inquiry.